目錄 購物車 {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

私隱政策

歡迎到訪「健康新活網站www.HealthDMall.com」 (“www.HealthDMall.com”)及其相關數碼平台(“健康新活數碼平台”)。閣下使用健康新活數碼平台之服務或購買各類健康產品,均受此私隱政策聲明列載的條款所規管。


Welcome to the www.HealthDMall.com website and affiliated digital platforms (“HealthDMall Digital Platforms”). All merchandise and medical and healthcare services provided through HealthDMall Digital Platforms are made available subject to the terms and conditions set out in this Statement.


  1. 政策大綱健康新活承諾根據香港之個人資料 (私隱) 條例 (第486章) (“私隱條例”)及國際認可之個人資料私隱保護政策,保障閣下的私隱權利。


Our Commitment to Privacy

HealthDMall is committed to protecting your personal data privacy in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) (“the Ordinance”) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of Peoples’ Republic of China and internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection.


  1. 個人資料搜集

為了讓健康新活向會員提供有關服務,會員 (“會員”意指已註冊成為健康新活數碼平台之會員)有需要在登記服務過程中向健康新活提供個人資料。個人資料包括但不限於以下各項

  • 會員姓名
  • 聯絡地址
  • 電話號碼及手提電話號碼
  • 電郵地址
  • 其他相關資料


Data Collection

In order for HealthDMall to provide services to our Members (“Member” means the registered member for merchandise and medical and healthcare services provided by HealthDMall Digital Platforms), it is necessary for our registered Members to supply HealthDMall with personal data during the registration process. Personal data collected by HealthDMall includes but is not limited to the following:

  • Name
  • Contact Address
  • Telephone and Mobile Phone
  • e-mail Address
  • Other relevant data


當閣下瀏覽健康新活數碼平台時,健康新活會以寄存 Cookies 方式或類似方法搜集閣下使用數碼平台的資料。在登記健康新活數碼平台服務時,閣下必須接受 Cookies,否則登記機能是不能使用的。經 Cookies 搜集的資料只作網站分析閣下對健康新活數碼平台所提供之服務及內容的喜惡習慣,而不會向第三者提供。


When you visit HealthDMall Digital Platforms, HealthDMall collects general information about your visits by means of “Cookies” files and similar methodology. In our membership registration model, you are not allowed to disable this function. The information is only used for analyzing your preference in relation to the membership services we provide and will not be provided to any third parties.


  1. 個人資料的保安

當健康新活接收到閣下的個人資料時,網站系統會加密及即時保存妥當並保密,只有得到授權及經過訓練的員工才可獲准接觸有關資料。健康新活亦會確保僱員遵從在個人資料保安及保密方面的操守。


健康新活數碼平台採用數碼認證,使用SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) 技術將交易數據及資料加密處理及傳送,以防止用戶資料被盜取及非法取用。


Data Security

Once HealthDMall has obtained your personal data, they will be encrypted and maintained securely in our system. Only authorized staff of HealthDMall, who have been properly trained, will be permitted to access to those personal data. HealthDMall will also ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.


HealthDMall Digital Platforms use digital certificates to implement SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protection. SSL encrypts your transaction data and information so they are unreadable in transit over the internet to guard against eavesdropping and unauthorised access.


  1. 個人資料的使用

閣下提供的個人資料可被健康新活用作下列主要用途:

  • 辦理成為會員的登記程序及終止使用的手續;
  • 收納入健康新活之用戶資料庫;
  • 處理及跟進用戶有關維修、查詢及投訴的通訊;
  • 該服務的日常運作;
  • 做服務調查;
  • 發放最新新聞資訊及通訊;
  • 推廣及直接促銷健康新活旗下各刊物、網站、服務、講座、活動及宣傳推廣之最新消息,包括禮品、網上購物及其他優惠;
  • 推廣及直接促銷我們業務合作夥伴的各種產品或服務的最新報導,包括保險、展覽、講座、教育、健康及保健、社交網絡及其他醫療產品等;
  • 按任何對健康新活具約束力的法律要求披露資料;
  • 審核; 及
  • 與上述各項有關的用途.


Use of Personal Data

The main purposes for which personal data may be used by HealthDMall are:

  • processing of the registration for our services and termination thereof;
  • incorporating into our user database;
  • handling of service calls, enquiries and complaints;
  • the daily operation for provision of our services;
  • conducting service surveys;
  • distribution of news alert and newsletter;
  • to promote or direct marketing of the latest offers and privileges from all the publications, websites, services, seminars, events of the Company, including gifts, online shopping and other privileges;
  • to promote or direct marketing of the latest offers from our business partners, including insurance, exhibition, seminar, education, health care, social network and other medical products;
  • to make disclosure as required under any law binding on HealthDMall;
  • auditing; and
  • other related purposes


  1. 個人資料的傳輸

閣下的個人資料將會保密,但健康新活可能會傳輸到以下公司或人仕:

  • 健康新活約定的專業人仕,如代理人、顧問、會計師、承辦商、供應商或其他服務提供者;
  • 其他執行資料保安工作的人仕及機構;
  • 法庭頒領, 政府部門或法定機構根據有關法律而指示或要求該些資料要傳輸到人仕;及
  • 商業伙伴及贊助商。

請注意本私隱權保護政策並不適用於已傳輸給第三者之個人資料。健康新活不會就該等第三者對有關個人資料之保護或不保護負責。


Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data held by HealthDMall will be kept confidential but HealthDMall may provide such information to:

  • any professional personnel, agent, adviser, auditor, contractor, supplier or service provider who provides services or advice to us in connection with our operations;
  • any person or corporation under a duty of confidentiality to us;
  • person to whom we are required to make disclosure under applicable laws, governmental or regulatory requirements or pursuant to any order of a court of a competent jurisdiction; and
  • other third party or entities which may assist in HealthDMall’s business.


Please note that the privacy protection set out in this Privacy Statement does not apply to personal data already passed to third parties and HealthDMall shall not be responsible for the protection of such personal data or neglect thereof by any such third parties.


  1. 個人資料的使用及其促銷用途

健康新活可能會就閣下的個人資料投寄或傳輸上述第4條提及的促銷活動的相關資訊給閣下,如果閣下不想閣下的個人資料用作促銷用途,請以書面或電郵至 healthdmall.com@gmail.com通知我們的個人資料保護主任,或採用會員登記表之適用功能。


Use of Personal Data for Direct Marketing

HealthDMall may from-time-to-time post or deliver to you direct marketing materials mentioned in Clause 4 based on your personal data provided to us. If you do not want to receive those direct marketing materials, please advise our Personal Data Protection Officer by writing or by e-mail to healthdmall.com@gmail.com, or selecting the appropriate option under our member registration.


  1. 取用及更改個人資料

在私隱條例保障下,閣下有權向健康新活查詢閣下個人資料的內容及更改任何不準確及不及時的資料。如需取用及更改個人資料,請電郵至 healthdmall.com@gmail.com 聯絡我們的個人資料保護主任。


Access and Correction of Personal Data

The Ordinance provides you the rights to ascertain whether HealthDMall is holding your personal data and to correct any data that is inaccurate and not up to date. You may contact on Personal Data Protection Office in writing or by email to healthdmall.com@gmail.com for access and correction to your personal data.


  1. 一般

如本政策的中、英文本出現分歧,以英文文本為準。


Other

In case there arises discrepancy in the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.